Scorecard

Little Marlow v The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 1:00pm
The Lee Cricket Club Lost by 115 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Marlow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
11
265 (48.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Hutt8.4150316.675.77
Ben Harris6.0034217.005.67
Jake Hutt8.0147147.005.88
Geoff Sussum3.002700.009.00
Matt Line15.0348148.003.20
Will Young8.0055318.336.87

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 11b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
25
151

(36.0 overs)
    
Mike Harris Bowled  11
Geoff Sussum Caught  8 1
Jamie Line Caught  0
Ben Harris Caught  0 2
Jonty Cook Caught  12
Mark Channer Caught  5
Charlie England Not Out  44
Will Young Caught  6 1
Harry Hutt Bowled  27 1
Jake Hutt Lbw  18
Matt Line Not Out  0 1

Little Marlow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Colin Treadaway
  • Scorer :