Scorecard

Winchmore Hill v The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 05 Aug 2017 at 1:00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
8
247

(52.0 overs)
    
Mike Harris Bowled  0 1
Henry Quinn Caught  120 15 1
Ben Harris Bowled  26 1 1
Jamie Line Bowled  67 7 1
Jonty Cook Bowled  2
Charlie England Caught  8 1
Geoff Sussum Bowled  3
Will Young Caught  5 1
Tommy Devoy Caught  0
Matt Line Not Out  2
Guy Morgan Not Out  0

Winchmore Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Winchmore Hill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
17
178 (48.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Young10.0236312.003.60
Guy Morgan9.0132132.003.56
Ben Harris10.0230130.003.00
Matt Line7.031700.002.43
Geoff Sussum5.0120120.004.00
Tommy Devoy4.011000.002.50
Mike Harris3.002600.008.67

  • Umpire :
    Colin Treadaway
  • Scorer :