Scorecard

White Waltham 2nd XI v The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 19 Aug 2017 at 12:30pm
The Lee Cricket Club Won By 82 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 2w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
211

(51.1 overs)
    
Mike Harris Caught  6
Jon Swain Bowled  50
Jake Hutt Caught  2
Ben Harris Bowled  57
Jamie Line Caught  25
Mark Channer Bowled  5 1
Charlie England Run out  1 1
Harry Hutt Caught  42
Matt Line Bowled  3
Fraser Perceval Not Out  4
Guy Morgan Run out  2

White Waltham 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

White Waltham 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 2b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
14
129 (44.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Hutt11.404759.404.03
Ben Harris6.0221121.003.50
Fraser Perceval5.011700.003.40
Jake Hutt11.062137.001.91
Matt Line7.02919.001.29
Guy Morgan4.01600.001.50

  • Umpire :
    Colin Treadaway
  • Scorer :