Scorecard

Ruislip Victoria 2nd XI v The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 04 Aug 2018 at 13:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ruislip Victoria 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
28
220 (44.2 overs)
     
Mikael Wahab b  R Walsh 7
Bill b  M Channer 47
Assad Abdulla b  M Line 42
Jim lbw  M Line 35
Amir Khan b  M Line 4
Mushtaq ct  M Channer b R Walsh 20
Jamil b  M Line 10
Malik Kudmany b  R Walsh 0
Khan ct  P Dixon b R Walsh 11
A Chowdhary Not Out  2
Saad Chowdhary b  H Rice 3

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Walsh14.0047411.753.36
Charlie Line6.003900.006.50
Matt Line15.0066416.504.40
Mark Channer9.0040140.004.44
Harry Rice0.20010.000.00

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 4b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
12
203

(46.0 overs)
    
Pete Dixon lbw  Malik 11 1 1
Robert Walsh ct  b Chowdry 32 4
Harry Rice ct  b Mushtaq 78 15 1
Charlie England b  Mushtaq 14 2
Will Goldby ct  b Chowdry 42 2 3
Steve Pain ct  b Chowdry 3
Matt Line b  Chowdry 0
Charlie Line Not Out  3
Mark Channer Not Out  8 2 1
Patrick Walsh  
A.N. Other  

Ruislip Victoria 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Malik12.0429129.002.42
Saad Chowdhary15.0259414.753.93
A Khan5.00900.001.80
Jamil4.003000.007.50
Mikael1.001800.0018.00
Abdulla1.001100.0011.00
Mushtaq6.0032216.005.33

  • Umpire :
    Colin Treadaway
  • Scorer :