Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI v Fleet Street Strollers on Sun 09 Sep 2018 at 12:30
The Lee Cricket Club Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fleet Street Strollers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 10b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
21
326 (40.0 overs)
     
J. Fredrickson lbw  Jon Swain 24
M. Pittams ct  Julian Swain b B. Harris 51
J. Addis ct  J. Bellwood b B. Harris 107
R. Wall b  Jon Swain 1
P. Wood ct  W. Goldby b Jon Swain 107
T. Colbeck Not Out  8
S. Usher Not Out  7
J. Hodgson  
B. Rothberg  
A. Macaulay  
S. Brodbeck  

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Boakes8.005300.006.63
Robert Walsh8.015000.006.25
Jon Swain7.0066322.009.43
Ben Harris8.0039219.504.88
York Woodford-Smith3.003500.0011.67
Harry Rice6.007100.0011.83

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 4w 8b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
21
329

(39.1 overs)
    
Ben Harris ct  J. Fredrickson b S. Usher 13 2
Julian Swain lbw  P. Wood 93 14 1 1
Robert Walsh b  J. Hodgson 53 5
Mike Harris Not Out  38 4 1
Ed Boakes b  T. Colbeck 25 5
Jon Swain b  B. Rothberg 65 7 4
York Woodford-Smith Not Out  5 1
Harry Rice  
Jonny Bellwood   1
Will Goldby   1
Guy Morgan  

Fleet Street Strollers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B. Rothberg6.0045145.007.50
S. Usher6.1073173.0011.84
A. Macaulay5.004800.009.60
J. Hodgson8.0049149.006.12
P. Wood8.0047147.005.88
T. Colbeck6.0055155.009.17