Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI v Boxmoor Cricket Club on Sun 16 Sep 2018 at 13:00
The Lee Cricket Club Won By 40 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 15w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
23
224

(39.4 overs)
    
Alex Morgan b  S. Williamson 53 7 2
Guy Morgan b  D. Harley 14 2
Julian Swain ct  B. Mannering b S. Williamson 13 2 1 2
Mike Harris ct  S. Alderton b D. Harley 8 2 1
Ben Harris ct  S. Alderton b S. Williamson 2
Harry Rice ct  & Bowled S. Alderton 19 1 1
Robert Walsh ct  & Bowled S. Alderton 38 3 4
Jon Swain ct  B. Mannering b L. Larkins 22 4
Ed Boakes b  M. Harris 25 1 2 1
Rob Pickles b  S. Alderton 12 2
Sam Harris Not Out  0

Boxmoor Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E. Mathie5.002600.005.20
L. Larkins7.0051151.007.29
S. Williamson8.0231310.333.87
D. Harley8.0034217.004.25
G. James3.003600.0012.00
S. Alderton4.401628.003.43
B. Mannering2.001200.006.00
M. Harris2.0011111.005.50

Boxmoor Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
184 (40.0 overs)
     
M. Harris ct  E. Boakes b B. Harris 16
B. Mannering b  R. Walsh 27
K. L ct  Julian Swain b R. Walsh 13
E. Shaw ct  A. Morgan b R. Walsh 2
R. Patel b  R. Walsh 14
S. Williamson ct  A. Morgan b S. Harris 22
L. Larkins st  Julian Swain b R. Pickles 37
G. James b  Jon Swain 9
E. Mathie st  Julian Swain b R. Pickles 3
S. Alderton Not Out  6
D. Harley run out  M. Harris 10

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Boakes6.002400.004.00
Ben Harris7.0123123.003.29
Harry Rice8.005000.006.25
Robert Walsh8.032847.003.50
Jon Swain4.0110110.002.50
Sam Harris3.0021121.007.00
Rob Pickles3.00824.002.67
Guy Morgan1.001000.0010.00