Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI v Chalfont St Giles 2nd XI on Sat 12 Aug 2017 at 12:30pm
The Lee Cricket Club Lost By 28 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chalfont St Giles 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b  
for 8 wickets
4
130 (34.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Hutt7.021500.002.14
Ben Harris6.02919.001.50
Jake Hutt6.002600.004.33
Fraser Perceval6.0135217.505.83
Will Young5.012638.675.20
Matt Line4.0117117.004.25

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w  
for 10 wickets
10
102

(34.2 overs)
    
Mike Harris Caught  5
Geoff Sussum Bowled  9 1
Jake Hutt Bowled  12
Ben Harris Bowled  10 1
Jamie Line Run out  13
Mark Channer Not Out  27
Charlie England Lbw  0
Harry Hutt Caught  0
Will Young Caught  8
Matt Line Lbw  0
Fraser Perceval Caught  8 1

Chalfont St Giles 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Colin Treadaway
  • Scorer :