Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club 2nd XI v Hurley 2nd XI on Sat 04 Aug 2018 at 13:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 6b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
12
299

(41.0 overs)
    
Michael Cooper (AHCC) lbw  Raheem 67 13 1
Charlie Etheridge (AHCC) ct  Yasaf b Raheem 72 12 1
Ron Hedley (AHCC) st  Cole b Walton 8
Benson D'Costa (AHCC) Not Out  94 1 2
Alistair Rae (AHCC) lbw  Raheem 10
Jordan Essex (AHCC) b  Mahmood 22
Andrew Marsh (AHCC) lbw  Cole 5
Jon Martin (AHCC) Not Out  5 1
James Newbury (AHCC)  
Mark Sharington (AHCC)   1
Dharmendra Pathak (AHCC)  

Hurley 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran6.004000.006.67
Asim4.002900.007.25
Raheem13.0064321.334.92
D Walton6.0048148.008.00
Taylor5.004200.008.40
Mahmood4.0132132.008.00
L Cole3.0037137.0012.33

Hurley 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 18b 11lb 
for 6 wickets
38
297 (49.0 overs)
     
Yasir Gul ct  Martin b Sharrington 6
Abdullah Ali st  D'Costa b Essex 107
Steve Taylor ct  Sharrington b Newbury 31
Raheem Dad Not Out  73
Azim b  Dharmendra 11
Andleeb Imran ct  D'Costa b Sharrington 5
Mike Cole st  D'Costa b Essex 22
Dave Walton Not Out  4
Liam Cole  
Fiyyaz Mahmood  
   

The Lee Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Sharington (AHCC)15.0233216.502.20
Dharmendra Pathak (AHCC)8.0044144.005.50
Benson D'Costa (AHCC)2.402100.007.88
James Newbury (AHCC)9.0057157.006.33
Michael Cooper (AHCC)7.005600.008.00
Jordan Essex (AHCC)8.2257228.506.84