Scorecard

Chesham Bois v The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI on Sun 05 Aug 2018 at 13:30
The Lee Cricket Club Won By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chesham Bois Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 13b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
22
211 (40.0 overs)
     
Paul Withams b  Price 12
J Holloway ct  Essex b Rice 23
P O'Brien ct  & Bowled R. Walsh 24
D Haines b  R. Walsh 2
S Hazlehurst Not Out  55
Peter Withams ct  Kapadia b Cooper 26
A Sawant b  Cooper 25
V Thaker Not Out  20
   
   
   

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Boakes8.042100.002.63
Matthew Price4.0118118.004.50
York Woodford-Smith5.003800.007.60
Harry Rice5.02616.001.20
Robert Walsh7.0223211.503.29
Jordan Essex (AHCC)3.002500.008.33
Michael Cooper (AHCC)8.0067233.508.38

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 8b  
for 4 wickets
13
215

(38.3 overs)
    
Sachin Kapadia ct  Hazlehurst b C. Haines 20 4 1
Rob Pickles ct  D. Haines b P. O'Brien 8 2
Harry Rice b  Thaker 71 8
Robert Walsh st  J. O'Brien b Beeson 53 8
Ed Boakes Not Out  46 6 1
Michael Cooper (AHCC) Not Out  0
Matthew Price  
York Woodford-Smith  
Patrick Walsh  
Andrew Marsh (AHCC)  
Jordan Essex (AHCC)   1

Chesham Bois Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P O'Brien6.0028128.004.67
C Haines7.0144144.006.29
Peter Withams8.004100.005.13
V Thaker5.3033133.006.00
B Beeson7.0030130.004.29
A Sawant5.003200.006.40