Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI v Little Missenden Misfits on Sun 19 Aug 2018 at 13:00
The Lee Cricket Club Won By 30 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 16b 8lb 
for 5 wickets
31
280

(40.0 overs)
    
Ben Harris ct  Tossell b Hallam 85 12 3 1
Mike Harris Retired Not Out  101 10 2 1
Julian Swain ct  & Bowled b Am. Babhania 5 1 1
Jonny Bellwood ct  Hayden b Hallam 14 3
Ed Boakes Not Out  32 3 1
Jon Swain b  Ar Babhania 10 2
Sam Harris Run out  1
York Woodford-Smith Not Out  1
Michael Cooper (AHCC)  
Harry Rice  
Guy Morgan  

Little Missenden Misfits Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ar Babhania7.0051151.007.29
J Essex4.002200.005.50
H Babhania5.003900.007.80
M Hallam8.0041220.505.13
Am Babhania7.0036136.005.14
B Lambert5.003500.007.00
A Hayden4.001900.004.75

Little Missenden Misfits Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 11b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
250 (39.2 overs)
     
A Hayden ct  J Swain Jr b B. Harris 68
D Tossell b  Cooper 9
Ar Babhania b  Boakes 16
R Hopkins lbw  Boakes 16
E Hopkins Not Out  55
Am Babhania lbw  Morgan 40
J Essex ct  M.Harris b Morgan 7
H Babhania lbw  J Swain Sr 0
B Lambert ct  Boakes b Morgan 19
M Hallam b  J Swain Sr 1
P Walsh run out  J Swain Jr 0 1 0

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Cooper (AHCC)4.0034134.008.50
Harry Rice4.003600.009.00
Ed Boakes8.0035217.504.38
Ben Harris6.0032132.005.33
York Woodford-Smith5.003700.007.40
Guy Morgan8.0045315.005.63
Jon Swain4.211929.504.38