Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI v Cublington on Sun 28 May 2017 at 2:00pm
The Lee Cricket Club Won Won By 194 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 17w 2b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
34
350

(40.0 overs)
    
Mike Harris ct M M b C I-C 96 78 15 123.08 1
Robert May ct C I-C b A H 14 23 2 60.87 1
Rob Pickles b S M 39 49 7 79.59
York Woodford-Smith ct Q I-C b S M 3 14 21.43 1 1
Julian Swain Not Out  123 49 12 6 251.02
James Cook b Q I-C 5 6 1 83.33 1
Jonty Cook Not Out  47 27 8 174.07 1
Ed Boakes   1
Neil Glasgow   1
Jon Swain   1
John Whiting  

Cublington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew S3.001100.003.67
Tony G5.002500.005.00
Alec H8.0051151.006.38
Oscar M4.003500.008.75
Harry G6.013600.006.00
Steve M4.0036218.009.00
Charlie I-C5.0052152.0010.40
Martin M2.003000.0015.00
Quintin I-C3.0040140.0013.33

Cublington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 3b  
for 10 wickets
9
156 (40.1 overs)
     
Jack run out  (J S) 13 18 3 72.22
Quintin I-C ct Y W-S b Y W-S 39 46 6 2 84.78
Martin M ct N G b N G 14 16 3 87.50
Matthew S b J S 4 3 1 133.33
Alec H ct M H b Y W-S 0 1 0
Garth T ct J C b Y W-S 12 12 3 100
Charlie I-C run out  (R m) 16 40 2 40.0
Harry G run out  (Y W-S) 9 27 1 33.33
Oscar M   46 4 0
Tony G ct E B b J S 15 16 2 1 93.75
Steve M ct J C b M H 6 13 1 46.15

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Boakes7.022600.003.71
Neil Glasgow6.0041141.006.83
Jon Swain8.0414114.001.75
York Woodford-Smith7.002739.003.86
Rob Pickles5.011300.002.60
James Cook3.01800.002.67
Mike Harris3.101829.005.68