Scorecard

Little Missenden Misfits v The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI on Sun 15 Jul 2018 at 10:30
Match was Drawn Winning Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 18b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
39
225

(41.0 overs)
    
Ben Harris ct R Smith b B D'Costa 38 66 41 6 92.68 1
Robert Walsh ct D Tossell b A Bishop 53 95 76 7 69.74 1 1
Max Hutt ct B D'Costa b A Bishop 3 6 3 100 1
Mike Harris st P Walsh b S Blackmore 33 45 49 4 67.35
Mark Channer ct & Bowled b S Blackmore 24 35 32 5 75.00 1
Sam Harris ct P Walsh b S Blackmore 9 22 12 1 75.00
York Woodford-Smith Not Out  4 20 19 21.05
James Cook Not Out  22 11 13 4 169.23
Guy Morgan  
Matthew Price   1
Ed Boakes  

Little Missenden Misfits Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Stubbs3.011000.003.33
P Harris5.012800.005.60
R Smith8.004800.006.00
M Singh2.001500.007.50
A Bishop7.0032216.004.57
B D'Costa10.0143143.004.30
S Blackmore6.012638.674.33

Little Missenden Misfits Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 24b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
40
147 (34.0 overs)
     
A Bishop ct R Walsh b J Cook 40
D Tossell lbw M Price 0
P Harris ct M Channer b M Price 14
M Singh ct & Bowled b M Hutt 8
J C-Smith run out R Walsh 0
J Essex ct B Harris b J Cook 28
B D'Costa ct M Price b J Cook 4
S Stubbs Not Out  12
R C-Smith Not Out  0
S Blackmore  
P Walsh  

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Boakes6.002500.004.17
Matthew Price6.031326.502.17
Max Hutt5.0116116.003.20
Guy Morgan5.002100.004.20
Ben Harris3.001000.003.33
James Cook4.002137.005.25
Sam Harris3.02100.000.33
Mike Harris2.001200.006.00