Scorecard

Littlewick Green 2nd XI v The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 13:00
The Lee Cricket Club Won by 148 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 2b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
10
256

(32.0 overs)
    
Mike Harris ct B Green b C Russell 24 1
Robert Walsh ct M Chandra b L Russell 146 27 1
Michael Cooper ct & b Leakey 35 4 1
Jamie Line Not Out  40 6 1 1
Harry Hutt Not Out  1 1
Will Young  
Harry Rice  
Charlie England  
Matt Line   1
Jack Stark   1
Jordan Essex  

Littlewick Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hesom3.002800.009.33
C Russell8.0132132.004.00
Duxbury3.001700.005.67
M Chandra4.003500.008.75
A Chandra3.003700.0012.33
C Leakey4.0044144.0011.00
F Herbert5.004500.009.00
L Russell2.0018118.009.00

Littlewick Green 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 9b  
for 10 wickets
17
108 (50.0 overs)
     
C Russell ct J Stark b H Rice 18
B Green ct H Hutt b R Walsh 23
M Duxbury b H Hutt 0
C Leakey ct & b M Line 5
M Chandra b M Line 0
B Herron ct J Line b H Hutt 11
J Hesom b H Hutt 0
L Russell b H Hutt 6
A Chandra b H Rice 7
B Duxbury lbw R Walsh 0
F Herbert Not Out  18

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Young7.021700.002.43
Harry Rice6.221527.502.37
Harry Hutt12.041543.751.25
Matt Line8.051125.501.38
Jack Stark4.002000.005.00
Jordan Essex3.02400.001.33
Robert Walsh7.02924.501.29
Michael Cooper3.01800.002.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    12:30