Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI v Bourne End on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 13:00
The Lee Cricket Club Lost by 103 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bourne End Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 4b 11lb 
for 9 wickets
30
243 (40.0 overs)
     
Nasir Kiyani lbw  Harry Hutt 4
Raja Zubair Mehmood ct  Michael Cooper b. Harry Rice 50
Khawar Naseem b  Michael Cooper 30
Umair Mehmood st  Jamie Line b. Harry Rice 61
Mohammed Hameed lbw  Adam Brown 1
Mohammed Imran Khan ct  Charlie Boyd b. Harry Rice 30
M Shazhad Ali b  Harry Hutt 20
Shazhad Umer ct  Charlie Line b. Harry Hutt 6
Raja Umer run out  Jamie Line 0
Bilal Iqbal Not Out  9
Rahber Bari Hassan Not Out  1

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Hutt8.0053317.676.63
Matt Line5.002200.004.40
Adam Brown8.0129129.003.63
Michael Cooper7.0033133.004.71
Harry Rice8.0057319.007.13
Charlie Boyd4.003400.008.50

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 16w 3b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
36
140

(34.0 overs)
    
Michael Cooper ct  Iqbal 22 4 1
Henry Quinn lbw  Ali 5
Adam Brown ct  Iqbal 14 3
David Tossell lbw  Rahber 0
Jamie Line ct  Raja 46 6 1 1 1
Charlie Boyd b  Iqbal 4 1 1
Harry Hutt b  Rahber 1
Charlie Line b  Kiyani 1 1
Harry Rice lbw  Raja 4 1
Mark Channer ct  Kiyani 6
Matt Line Not Out  1

Bourne End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.