Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club U13 XI v Wendover on Wed 26 Aug 2020 at 5.00
The Lee Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wendover Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 13w 11b  
for 4 wickets
31
132 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Lee Cricket Club U13 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Barrett3.001200.004.00
Oscar Lawson2.00500.002.50
Cameron Shaw2.00500.002.50
Finn Merrington2.0011111.005.50
Luca Ward2.0016116.008.00
A.N. Other2.002000.0010.00
Blake Eaton2.001300.006.50
Robin Choudhury2.001300.006.50
Aidan Dunstan1.00700.007.00
Tom Tillyer2.001527.507.50

The Lee Cricket Club U13 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 8b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
15
118

(20.0 overs)
    
Robin Choudhury Run out  26 4
Oscar Lawson Run out  28 4
Cameron Shaw Bowled  2
John Barrett Caught  21 2
Luca Ward Not Out  16 2
Aidan Dunstan Bowled  4
Finn Merrington Not Out  6 1
Ben Shaw  
Tom Tillyer  
Blake Eaton  
A.N. Other  

Wendover Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.