Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club U10 X v Amersham on Mon 10 Aug 2020 at 6pm
The Lee Cricket Club Won

Match report A FANTASTIC team effort at today's game !
a thrilling end batting team from Ollie and Daniel.......


Amersham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 18b  
for 4 wickets
28
269 (1.6 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Lee Cricket Club U10 X Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Worthington2.001400.007.00
Luca Bennett2.00515.002.50
Millan Norton4.01919.002.25
Oliver Binns2.00900.004.50
Benjamin Binns2.001700.008.50
Jenson Pickles2.01818.004.00
Daniel Boakes2.001200.006.00

The Lee Cricket Club U10 X Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
20w 10b  
for 1 wickets
30
95

(1.6 overs)
    
Henry Worthington Not Out  2
Jenson Pickles Bowled  15 2
Benjamin Binns Not Out  0
James Harris Not Out  6 1
Millan Norton Not Out  11 1
Luca Bennett Not Out  3
Daniel Boakes Not Out  36 6 2
Oliver Binns Not Out  22 4
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Amersham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.