Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club U9X v Chalfont St Peter on Thu 13 Aug 2020 at 6pm
The Lee Cricket Club Lost

Match report A tough match against strong opposition

The Lee Cricket Club U9X Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 12w 9b  
for 12 wickets
33
194

(2.0 overs)
    
Spencer Grithiths Bowled  1 11 9.09
Zach Thompson Bowled  6 13 1 46.15
Carrington Law Caught  4 12 1 33.33
Carlota Arends Run out  0 12 0
Benjamin Binns Caught  5 13 1 38.46
Daryl Reeve Not Out  0 11 0
Daniel Mellor Bowled  8 12 1 66.67
Sobastian Rutter Caught  9 12 2 75.00

Chalfont St Peter Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chalfont St Peter Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23nb 23w 6b  
for 5 wickets
52
287 (2.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Lee Cricket Club U9X Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Mellor2.001100.005.50
Sobastian Rutter2.001200.006.00
Spencer Grithiths2.002200.0011.00
Zach Thompson2.001234.006.00
Carrington Law2.0013113.006.50
Carlota Arends2.001800.009.00
Benjamin Binns2.0014114.007.00
Daryl Reeve2.00900.004.50