Scorecard

Knotty Green CC 1st XI v The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 May 2021 at 13:00
The Lee Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Knotty Green CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 1b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
17
266 (45.0 overs)
     
Thomas Patel ct  R Morrison b H Hutt 108
Arron Allison ct  H Rice b J Essex 37
Neel Patel st  R MorrisonH Rice 80
Rodney Charles Not Out  19
Chirag Ghandhi b  H Hutt 0
Ashish Patel Not Out  5
Mike Widdowson  
Colin Blunden  
Jordan Allison  
Himanshu Patel  
Kuldip Patel  

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Hutt9.0144222.004.89
Matt Line7.013500.005.00
George Perceval9.005300.005.89
Jordan Essex7.0045145.006.43
Harry Rice8.0049149.006.12
Josh Porter5.003300.006.60

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
24lb 
for 10 wickets
24
205

(40.4 overs)
    
Adam Brown lbw  H Patel 50 1
Mark Channer ct  A Allison b R Charles 0
Henry Quinn ct  R Charles b M Widdowson 23 1
George Perceval ct  C Blunden b M Widdowson 17 1
Charlie Line ct  C Blunden b H Patel 5
Harry Rice ct  C Ghandhi b T Patel 9
Harry Hutt ct  K Patel b H Patel 23
Richard Morrison b  T Patel 0 1 1
Josh Porter ct  A Allison b T Patel 36 4
Matt Line b  T Patel 17
Jordan Essex Not Out  1

Knotty Green CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chirag Ghandhi6.013000.005.00
Rodney Charles6.0226126.004.33
Kuldip Patel8.003700.004.62
Mike Widdowson9.0031215.503.44
Himanshu Patel9.0048316.005.33
Thomas Patel2.40942.253.38