Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI v Pinkneys Green CC 1st XI on Sat 21 Aug 2021 at 13:00
The Lee Cricket Club Lost by 18 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinkneys Green CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
22
166 (39.0 overs)
     
Uday Tikoo ct  M Channer b J Porter 20
Vinay Mopur ct  M Cooper b G Perceval 29
Ben Snapes ct  J Line b G Perceval 0
Jagsit Dhillon b  A Brown 45
Steve Curlewis b  A Brown 16
Jack Stemp ct  H Hutt b R Choudhury 4
Chris Adams ct  H Hutt b R Choudhury 18
Anil Mirza lbw  A Brown 3
Saleem Ahmed b  A Brown 9
Nathan McDonagh ct  A Brown b M Line 0
Freddie Avery Not Out  1

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Hutt5.002300.004.60
George Perceval9.0229214.503.22
Josh Porter7.0036136.005.14
Robin Choudhury9.0049224.505.44
Adam Brown8.002546.253.12
Matt Line1.00111.001.00

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
9
148

(40.4 overs)
    
Michael Cooper ct  J Stemp b A Mirza 23 39 4 58.97 1
Adam Brown ct  J Stemp b S Ahmed 14 34 2 41.18 1
Jamie Line b  A Mirza 49 62 5 79.03 1
Harry Hutt b  A Mirza 0 6 0 2
Sam Harris b  S Curlewis 7 12 1 58.33
Ed Boakes lbw  N McDonagh 1 8 12.50
George Perceval ct  J Stemp b S Ahmed 19 25 2 76.00
Josh Porter ct  S Ahmed b N McDonagh 5 5 1 100
Mark Channer lbw  J Dhillon 8 38 1 21.05 1
Matt Line run out  (J Stemp) 5 15 33.33
Robin Choudhury Not Out  2 3 66.67

Pinkneys Green CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jagsit Dhillon6.5119119.002.78
Saleem Ahmed9.0133216.503.67
Anil Mirza9.002538.332.78
Steve Curlewis7.0026126.003.71
Nathan McDonagh9.0035217.503.89