Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club 2nd XI v 1st XI on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 13:00
The Lee Cricket Club Lost By 57 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 7b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
25
310 (45.0 overs)
     
Guy Morgan lbw  J Essex 16 24 2 66.67
Adam Brown lbw  Tegan Stockdale 27 35 5 77.14
Marcus Beckford st  M Harris b S Harris 61 78 10 78.21
George Perceval b  J Essex 20 22 3 90.91
Harry Rice lbw  O Cupit 15 22 2 68.18
Harry Hutt ct  S Harris b N Clever-Brown 81 53 11 2 152.83
Josh Porter run out  (S Harris) 58 26 4 5 223.08
Jack Stark Not Out  7 14 1 50.0
Freddy Beckford  
Daniel Boakes  
Patrick Walsh  

The Lee Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Boakes4.001600.004.00
Caia Stockdale5.002900.005.80
Jordan Essex6.0126213.004.33
Robin Choudhury8.006600.008.25
Oliver Cupit6.0038138.006.33
Mark Channer4.004200.0010.50
Sam Harris3.0025125.008.33
Tegan Stockdale3.0113113.004.33
Nathan Cleaver-Brown6.0042142.007.00

The Lee Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 31b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
52
253

(45.0 overs)
    
Mike Harris b  G Morgan 56 74 6 75.68 1
Mark Channer b  H Rice 76 106 13 71.70
Sam Harris ct  P Walsh b G Morgan 7 16 43.75 1 1
Tor Stockdale st  P Walsh b G Morgan 10 8 1 125.00
Ed Boakes Retired Not Out  27 35 4 77.14
Robin Choudhury Not Out  25 33 3 75.76
Nathan Cleaver-Brown ct  G Morgan b A Brown 0 1 0
Oliver Cupit Not Out  0
Caia Stockdale  
Tegan Stockdale  
Jordan Essex  

1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Hutt8.012900.003.63
George Perceval7.003500.005.00
Adam Brown4.2030130.006.92
Jack Stark4.003200.008.00
Harry Rice9.0034134.003.78
Josh Porter3.001800.006.00
Guy Morgan6.002337.673.83
Daniel Boakes2.00600.003.00
Freddy Beckford1.401100.006.60