Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club U10 X v Wooburn Narkovians on Wed 11 Aug 2021 at 18.00
The Lee Cricket Club Won by 89 runs

Match report Final match of the season and great result to finish with - definitely a bowlers wicket!

The Lee Cricket Club U10 X Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
25nb 8w 4b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
41
272

(2.0 overs)
    
Benjamin Binns Not Out  5 13 38.46
Edward Harris Not Out  14 12 2 116.67
Carrington Law Bowled  5 12 41.67
Daniel Mellor Not Out  14 11 2 127.27
Ethan Nation Not Out  10 19 2 52.63
Sebastian Rutter Bowled  0 5 0
Zach Thompson Bowled  2 12 16.67
Felix Badman Hit Wicket  16 13 3 123.08
Tom Taylor Bowled  2 11 18.18
Haris Munir Not Out  10 12 2 83.33

Wooburn Narkovians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wooburn Narkovians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 5w 3b  
for 12 wickets
14
183 (2.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Lee Cricket Club U10 X Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zach Thompson2.00414.002.00
Edward Harris2.00700.003.50
Haris Munir2.01000.000.00
Carrington Law2.00400.002.00
Tom Taylor2.01632.003.00
Benjamin Binns2.01321.501.50
Sebastian Rutter2.01522.502.50
Ethan Nation2.02010.000.00
Daniel Mellor2.001200.006.00
Felix Badman2.001125.505.50

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC - Volunteer pelase