Scorecard

Jordans Taverners CC 1st XI v The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI on Sun 01 May 2022 at 13:00
The Lee Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Jordans Taverners CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
29
209 (40.0 overs)
     
Ashley Turney b  E Boakes 1
Will Barton b  E Boakes 43
Liam Ryan b  D Boakes 30
Simon Hungin run out  (H Glasgow) 66
Karran . ct  S Harris b F Ward 9
T Sonnex ct  R Morrison b F Glasgow 1
Ollie Myers Not Out  24
Nick . Not Out  6
Tom Bishop  
Tim Bingle  
Austin Tinsdale  

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Boakes8.0120210.002.50
Henry Glasgow8.041500.001.88
Freddy Glasgow8.0063163.007.88
Fiona Ward6.0028128.004.67
Manu Choudhury4.003000.007.50
Daniel Boakes6.0047147.007.83

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 5b  
for 2 wickets
17
175

(40.0 overs)
    
Richard Morrison Retired Not Out  50 87 3 57.47 1
Sam Harris ct  Hungin b Nick 43 63 3 1 68.25 1
Manu Choudhury Not Out  32 57 1 56.14
Neil Glasgow ct  c&b Karran 29 25 4 1 116.00
Freddy Glasgow Not Out  4 10 40.0
Ed Boakes  
Iain Ward  
Daniel Boakes  
Henry Glasgow   1
Fiona Ward  
Chris Pearson  

Jordans Taverners CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O Myers6.011800.003.00
T Bishop6.002100.003.50
Nick8.0125125.003.12
T Bingle3.002200.007.33
A Tinsdale6.012800.004.67
Karran6.0038138.006.33
T Sonnex5.001800.003.60