Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club U12 XI v Wendover CC U12 Spitfires on Tue 17 May 2022 at 18:00
The Lee Cricket Club Won by 67

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Cricket Club U12 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 23w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
37
147

(19.4 overs)
    
Daniel Boakes b J Collins 36 26 4 2 138.46
James Harris ct A Willington b A Willington 11 17 1 64.71
Freddy Glasgow ct C Jacob b C Jacob 0 2 0
Oliver Binns lbw M Jarratt 48 37 7 2 129.73 1
Millan Norton ct Z Diment b A Willington 0 1 0
Jenson Pickles run out  (C Jacob) 4 6 66.67 1
Henry Worthington b H Davis 0 2 0
Sebastian Pegg b M Jarratt 3 27 11.11
Luca Bennett run out  (L Thomas) 1 1 100
Freddie Vazquez ct C Jacob b J Collins 4 2 1 200
Hyder Munir Not Out  3 5 60.0

Wendover CC U12 Spitfires Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lucas Thomas2.001800.009.00
Luke Gatley2.001300.006.50
Ellie Harvey2.001900.009.50
Christopher Jacob2.00818.004.00
Alex Willington1.201226.009.00
Henry Davis2.0017117.008.50
Joel Timberlake2.001100.005.50
Caleb Chaplin-Stephens2.00200.001.00
Michael Jarratt1.401025.006.00
Jamie Collins2.001829.009.00

Wendover CC U12 Spitfires Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 20w 4b  
for 10 wickets
30
80 (18.5 overs)
     
Lucas Thomas ct J Pickles b M Norton 2 16 12.50
Luke Gatley lbw O Binns 11 23 1 47.83
Alex Willington b O Binns 0 2 0
Ellie Harvey b J Harris 4 5 1 80.0
Zac Diment run out  (J Pickles) 0 2 0
Christopher Jacob b M Norton 0 3 0
Henry Davis b H Worthington 7 13 1 53.85
Caleb Chaplin-Stephens b J Pickles 7 14 50.0
Joel Timberlake Not Out  8 16 50.0
Michael Jarratt ct O Binns b F Vazquez 11 23 1 47.83
Jamie Collins b F Vazquez 0 1 0

The Lee Cricket Club U12 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hyder Munir2.00400.002.00
Freddy Glasgow2.00300.001.50
Oliver Binns2.00623.003.00
Millan Norton2.00522.502.50
James Harris2.0020120.0010.00
Jenson Pickles1.5014114.007.64
Sebastian Pegg2.00600.003.00
Henry Worthington2.00515.002.50
Freddie Vazquez1.50522.502.73
Luca Bennett1.00800.008.00