Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club U13 XI v Penn & Tylers Green CC Under 13 B on Tue 31 May 2022 at 18:00
The Lee Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Very well done to the whole team today for a great win against Penn & Tyler’s. Some of the highlight moment’s included Max’s phenomenal high ball catch (after practising that in training) - he nailed it! Manaav’s incredible running catch, Freddie’s brilliant hat-trick of wickets. There were some other great moments throughout the game where Katie had a strike rate of 100 on her batting, Ty’s fantastic batting (& top scorer) , Jenson’s two wickets ( thanks for playing for us too!!), Tegan's pressure bowling and always keeping the field alert, Williams solid wicket keeping, Toby’s brilliant batting (second highest scorer!) and Reece did a top job bowling and great fielding that saved us losing a number of runs.It was a privilege to Captain this side and I thought we showed awesome Team Work - well done guys - let’s keep our winning ways going 👍🏼🏏

Ben Shaw, The Lee CC U13 XI Captain

Penn & Tylers Green CC Under 13 B Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 15w 6b  
for 8 wickets
35
87 (20.0 overs)
     
Will Benjamin ct  F Hastings b T Pickles 15 18 2 83.33
Freddie Palmer b  F Hastings 0 3 0
Caden Humphreys b  F Hastings 0 1 0
Max Martin ct  M Jarrold b T Walder-Davis 16 22 3 72.73
William Judge ct  M Majmudar b B Shaw 12 22 1 54.55
Rory Melrose b  J Pickles 2 25 8.00
William Rock b  F Hastings 3 15 20.0
Thomas Letley b  J Pickles 0 3 0
Charlie Till Not Out  4 9 44.44
Zidane Ali Not Out  0 2 0
Rishaan Srivastava  

The Lee Cricket Club U13 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tegan Stockdale3.001000.003.33
Freddie Hastings3.011133.673.67
Ty Pickles2.00818.004.00
Toby Walder-Davis2.0019119.009.50
William Leslie1.00500.005.00
Maanav Majmudar2.00500.002.50
Max Jarrold2.00500.002.50
Ben Shaw1.00515.005.00
Reece Blackburn2.01500.002.50
Jenson Pickles1.00221.002.00
Katie Allsop1.00600.006.00

The Lee Cricket Club U13 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 19w 4b  
for 3 wickets
31
88

(14.3 overs)
    
Toby Walder-Davis b  C Till 13 23 3 56.52
Freddie Hastings ct  R Melrose b R Melrose 6 15 40.0 1
Ty Pickles Retired Not Out  21 25 3 84.00
William Leslie lbw  C Humphreys 10 13 2 76.92
Ben Shaw Not Out  5 9 1 55.56
Katie Allsop Not Out  2 2 100
Jenson Pickles  
Maanav Majmudar   1
Max Jarrold   1
Reece Blackburn  
Tegan Stockdale  

Penn & Tylers Green CC Under 13 B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Judge2.00600.003.00
Max Martin2.00700.003.50
Charlie Till2.0020120.0010.00
Thomas Letley2.001500.007.50
Rory Melrose1.00818.008.00
Rishaan Srivastava1.301200.008.00
Zidane Ali1.00500.005.00
Caden Humphreys1.00515.005.00
Freddie Palmer1.00500.005.00
Will Benjamin1.00100.001.00

  • Umpire :
    Volunteer please
  • Scorer :
    Volunteer please