Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI v Little Missenden on Sun 23 Aug 2009 at 2:00pm
The Lee Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
251

(0.0 overs)
    
Ed Boakes Not Out  6
Alastair Fleming Caught  16
Richard Morrison Caught  4
Dominic Gamble-Kempe  
George Perceval Not Out  109
Peter Neal Bowled  0 2
Guy Morgan  
Matthew Yeabsley Bowled  19 1
Harry Rice  
Julian Swain Stumped  74
David Yeabsley  

Little Missenden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Little Missenden Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
186 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Rice8.0233133.004.13
Ed Boakes4.001300.003.25
Julian Swain4.0020120.005.00
George Perceval8.0130310.003.75
Dominic Gamble-Kempe6.0036218.006.00
Guy Morgan4.0116116.004.00
Peter Neal6.0029129.004.83