Scorecard

Littlewick Green CC 1st XI v The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 25 May 2024 at 13:00
The Lee Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
14
182
        
Alex Morgan ct B Norrington b B Norrington 28 39 3 71.79 1
Tom Tillyer ct Unsure b J Ahktar 1 16 6.25
Mike Harris b B Duxbury 0 3 0
Oliver Lea run out  (Unsure) 8 18 1 44.44
Ben Harris ct Unsure b B Duxbury 45 43 6 104.65
Benedict Taylor ct C Green b Z Sullivan 25 52 1 48.08
Ed Boakes Not Out  41 55 4 74.55
Harry Rice b C Green 13 38 1 34.21 1
Jordan Essex ct M Duxbury b C Green 6 6 1 100
Alistair King b J Ahktar 1 3 33.33
Guy Morgan  

Littlewick Green CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Duxbury9.0127213.503.00
Junaid Ahktar9.0227213.503.00
Ben Norrington4.0026126.006.50
Christie Green8.0326213.003.25
Ben Worsop3.002200.007.33
Zackary Sullivan9.0138138.004.22
Dev Mehotra3.001300.004.33

Littlewick Green CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 5b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
21
183 (36.2 overs)
     
Mike Duxbury b E Boakes 14 14 3 100
Junaid Ahktar b J Essex 0 10 0
Christie Green ct H Rice b B Taylor 73 66 8 2 110.61
Jack Mason-Apps b B Taylor 31 70 4 44.29
Nanda Devaiah Not Out  17 39 2 43.59
Seb Seaman st A Morgan b B Taylor 0 2 0
Ben Duxbury Not Out  27 21 5 128.57
Zackary Sullivan  
Ben Norrington  
Ben Worsop  
Dev Mehotra  

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Boakes6.0133133.005.50
Jordan Essex9.0333133.003.67
Alistair King5.213300.006.19
Harry Rice9.013100.003.44
Ben Harris1.001200.0012.00
Benedict Taylor6.0133311.005.50