Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club 2nd XI v Denham CC 2nd XI on Sat 14 Aug 2021 at 13:00
The Lee Cricket Club Lost by 76 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
212

(45.0 overs)
    
Mike Harris ct D Dawson b Z Barber 86 109 10 78.90 1
Richard Morrison lbw D Dawson 11 15 2 73.33 1
Sam Harris b Z Barber 4 8 1 50.0 1
Mark Channer st I ShokatK Sharma 56 79 5 3 70.89
Jon Swain st I ShokatK Sharma 16 14 3 114.29
Nathan Cleaver-Brown b J Powar 12 16 1 75.00 1
Robin Choudhury run out  (Z Barber) 0 1 0
Harry Rice b J Powar 4 8 50.0
Oliver Cupit st I ShokatT Shahnur 7 16 1 43.75
James Sharman run out  (I Shokat) 0 3 0
Jordan Essex Not Out  0 3 0

Denham CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jagg Powar4.0020210.005.00
Josh Simpson5.003000.006.00
Charles George9.014900.005.44
Kamal Sharma7.0038219.005.43
Tanbir Shahnur2.01212.001.00

Denham CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 13b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
22
288 (43.1 overs)
     
Anik Kanabar ct N Cleaver-Brown b R Choudhury 30 63 2 47.62
Josh Simpson lbw J Sharman 134 106 17 5 126.42
Bobby Rai b R Choudhury 30 21 5 1 142.86
Ikki Shokat b O Cupit 34 19 5 1 178.95
Sikander Merchant b H Rice 14 7 3 200
Kamal Sharma lbw O Cupit 18 21 4 85.71
Tanbir Shahnur ct S Harris b H Rice 6 11 1 54.55
Jagg Powar ct R Morrison b H Rice 0 1 0
Danny Dawson ct M Harris b H Rice 0 2 0
Charles George lbw N Cleaver-Brown 0 7 0
Zayn Barber Not Out  0 6 0

The Lee Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan Essex9.013300.003.67
Nathan Cleaver-Brown4.1026126.006.24
Oliver Cupit8.0136218.004.50
Robin Choudhury8.0068234.008.50
Jon Swain5.003800.007.60
James Sharman4.0050150.0012.50
Harry Rice5.002245.504.40

  • Umpire :
    Pat Walsh
  • Scorer :