Scorecard

Ballinger Waggoners CC Under 13 B v The Lee Cricket Club U13 XI on Wed 07 Jul 2021 at 18:00
The Lee Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Cricket Club U13 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 19w 5b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
30
79

(20.0 overs)
    
Noah Till-Hosier Retired Not Out  6 25 24.00
Christian Battman b S Pearson 0 5 0
Tom Tillyer ct N Patel b S Karseras 16 19 2 84.21
Henry Landon Retired Not Out  8 25 1 32.00
Benedict Taylor b T Booth 5 14 1 35.71
Alistair King Not Out  11 15 1 73.33 1
Luke Dawes st J LuckockM Greaney 3 16 18.75
Arun Norton Not Out  0 1 0
Orla Tindall  
Fiona Ward  
Molly Mcilgorm  

Ballinger Waggoners CC Under 13 B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Pearson2.00414.002.00
George Grace2.00600.003.00
Samuel Karseras2.00818.004.00
Jack Green2.001100.005.50
Charles Batchelor2.00700.003.50
Alex Beattie2.01700.003.50
Tom Booth2.00616.003.00
Harry Vogler2.00900.004.50
Nicki Patel2.00400.002.00
Mollie Greaney2.1010110.004.62

Ballinger Waggoners CC Under 13 B Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 10w 2b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
21
83 (14.4 overs)
     
Tom Booth b A King 0 1 0
George Grace b A King 15 12 3 125.00
Samuel Karseras Retired Not Out  10 25 40.0
Charles Batchelor Retired Not Out  8 4 2 200
Sam Pearson ct A King b A Norton 16 16 1 100
Harry Vogler b A Norton 0 4 0
Alex Beattie Not Out  6 17 35.29
James Luckock Not Out  7 9 1 77.78
Jack Green  
Mollie Greaney  
Nicki Patel  

The Lee Cricket Club U13 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alistair King2.001326.506.50
Tom Tillyer2.001700.008.50
Fiona Ward2.001100.005.50
Molly Mcilgorm2.001000.005.00
Arun Norton2.01422.002.00
Henry Landon1.00800.008.00
Benedict Taylor1.00600.006.00
Luke Dawes1.00400.004.00
Orla Tindall1.00200.002.00
Christian Battman0.40500.007.50

  • Umpire :
    Harry Rice
  • Scorer :
    Mark Dawes