Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club U10 X v Bledlow Ridge CC Under 10 on Wed 16 Jun 2021 at 18:00
The Lee Cricket Club Won by 27 Runs

Match report It was quite close in the end - well played everyone!

Bledlow Ridge CC Under 10 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
24nb 20w 3b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
49
241 (2.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Lee Cricket Club U10 X Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zach Thompson2.00515.002.50
Carrington Law2.00900.004.50
Edward Harris2.00723.503.50
Xander Bawden2.01500.002.50
Benjamin Binns2.00818.004.00
Daryl Reeve2.001500.007.50
Daniel Mellor2.00400.002.00
Sebastian Rutter2.0010110.005.00
Felix Badman2.0015115.007.50
Ethan Nation2.00616.003.00

The Lee Cricket Club U10 X Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 22w  
for 9 wickets
36
268

(2.0 overs)
    
Xander Bawden Bowled  9 10 1 90.0
Benjamin Binns Caught  2
Edward Harris Not Out  29 5
Carrington Law Not Out  14 3
Ethan Nation Bowled  13 2
Daryl Reeve Not Out  5 1
Sebastian Rutter Bowled  0
Zach Thompson Bowled  7
Daniel Mellor Bowled  3
Felix Badman Caught  8

Bledlow Ridge CC Under 10 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBC - Volunteer!
  • Scorer :
    TBC - Volunteer please!