Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI v Braywood CC 2nd XI on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 13:00
The Lee Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Braywood CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
137 (33.3 overs)
     
Mian Rafi b  J Porter 6 19 1 31.58
Kamran Ahmed ct  M Harris b H Rice 71 83 10 2 85.54
Adnan Bukhari ct  R Morrison b J Essex 4 9 1 44.44
Saqib Amir b  G Perceval 1 6 16.67
Mudassar Ali b  J Essex 4 8 1 50.0
Malik Naveed lbw  J Essex 0 11 0
Gaurav Kyal b  G Perceval 10 22 2 45.45
Raza Farooq ct  J Porter b J Essex 1 4 25.00
Hassan Ali ct  R Choudhury b R Choudhury 21 28 4 75.00
Adnan Faisal b  R Choudhury 1 9 11.11
Zia Farooq Not Out  2 6 33.33

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Porter4.0112112.003.00
Henry Glasgow3.003100.0010.33
Jordan Essex9.051644.001.78
George Perceval9.0238219.004.22
Robin Choudhury4.301929.504.22
Harry Rice4.0011111.002.75

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 7b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
9
138

(30.3 overs)
    
Mike Harris lbw  G Kyal 16 26 2 61.54 1
Richard Morrison b  G Kyal 1 4 25.00 1
Henry Quinn Not Out  71 91 11 78.02
Sam Harris b  M Rafi 22 32 4 68.75
Harry Rice lbw  G Kyal 5 20 1 25.00
Matt Line lbw  G Kyal 0 2 0
George Perceval Not Out  14 9 2 1 155.56
Josh Porter   1
Jordan Essex  
Robin Choudhury   1
Henry Glasgow  

Braywood CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gaurav Kyal8.323849.504.47
Hassan Ali2.00900.004.50
Zia Farooq2.00900.004.50
Adnan Bukhari3.01300.001.00
Raza Farooq7.002500.003.57
Mian Rafi4.0022122.005.50
Malik Naveed2.001800.009.00
Adnan Faisal2.00600.003.00