Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI v Pinkneys Green CC 1st XI on Sat 25 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Match was Abandoned Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinkneys Green CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
10
252 (42.3 overs)
     
Uday Tikoo st  M Harris b G Perceval 17 39 3 43.59
Vinay Reddy ct  H Glasgow b H Glasgow 11 12 2 91.67
Praveen Sabba b  M Line 125 100 25 1 125.00
Jagsit Dhillon ct  J Porter b H Rice 26 43 3 60.47
Jack Stemp b  H Rice 1 4 25.00
sheyan patel ct  S Harris b H Rice 4 14 28.57
Teginder Kaleka ct  H Glasgow b H Rice 15 17 1 1 88.24
Damian Atherton b  H Rice 0 1 0
Chandu Sekar Bandla ct  S Harris b H Rice 36 20 6 1 180.0
Sam Griffiths Not Out  1 3 33.33
Saleem Ahmed Not Out  6 3 1 200

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Porter5.002600.005.20
Henry Glasgow5.3224124.004.36
George Perceval6.0227127.004.50
Jordan Essex6.012800.004.67
Matt Line10.0067167.006.70
Harry Rice10.0173612.177.30

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 2b  
for 5 wickets
5
58

(15.1 overs)
    
Mike Harris ct  C Sekar Bandla b C Sekar Bandla 0 8 0 1
Neil Glasgow ct  Unsure b S Griffiths 17 28 3 60.71
Henry Quinn lbw  C Sekar Bandla 1 9 11.11
Will Young ct  Unsure b S Griffiths 15 23 1 1 65.22
Sam Harris Not Out  16 17 4 94.12 2
George Perceval ct  Unsure b S Griffiths 0 1 0
Harry Rice Not Out  4 6 1 66.67
Josh Porter   1
Jordan Essex  
Matt Line  
Henry Glasgow   2

Pinkneys Green CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Griffiths7.022638.673.71
Chandu Sekar Bandla7.1126213.003.63
Saleem Ahmed1.00400.004.00