Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI v Denham CC 1st XI on Sat 21 May 2022 at 13:00
The Lee Cricket Club Lost by 1 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Denham CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 12b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
35
241 (45.0 overs)
     
Adnan Mian b  H Rice 25
Ricky Butt ct  R Morrison b J Porter 70
Faisal Mahmood Jnr ct  S Harris b R Choudhury 9
Nishant Jain st  R Morrison b H Rice 21
Inderjeet Gahunia b  J Porter 22
T Siddique lbw  J Essex 0
Faisal Mahmood Snr b  J Essex 6
Akshay Apte b  J Essex 0
Simar Bhatia Not Out  13
Pranav Desai ct  R Choudhury b G Balan 22
Nikka Singh Not Out  18

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Glasgow8.014500.005.63
Guy Morgan6.002500.004.17
Robin Choudhury9.0057157.006.33
Harry Rice9.0036218.004.00
Jordan Essex6.001735.672.83
Josh Porter4.001829.004.50
Nathan Cleaver-Brown2.001400.007.00
Ganesh Balan1.0010110.0010.00

The Lee Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1b  
for 10 wickets
1
23

(14.1 overs)
    
Mike Harris b  P Desai 0 1 0
Richard Morrison ct  N Jain b I Gahunia 0 3 0 1 1
Harry Rice lbw  P Desai 11 33 2 33.33
Sam Harris ct  A Mian b P Desai 6 17 1 35.29 1
Robin Choudhury ct  P Desai b P Desai 0 1 0 1
Henry Glasgow b  P Desai 0 3 0
Josh Porter ct  N Jain b I Gahunia 0 2 0
Ganesh Balan b  I Gahunia 4 13 1 30.77
Jordan Essex b  I Gahunia 0 2 0
Nathan Cleaver-Brown Not Out  1 6 16.67
Guy Morgan lbw  P Desai 0 4 0

Denham CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pranav Desai7.141362.171.81
Inderjeet Gahunia7.03942.251.29