Scorecard

Great Missenden Pelicans CC 1st XI v The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI on Sun 03 Jul 2022 at 13:30
The Lee Cricket Club Lost by 1 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Missenden Pelicans CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
10
236 (40.0 overs)
     
A Rehman ct  O Gurney b H Rice 103
R Khan lbw  J Swain 27
Yusuf Khan ct  M Harris b E Boakes 21
T Harris b  T Tillyer 14
Niron . lbw  H Glasgow 5
Charlie Lawn b  T Tillyer 5
S Tickler ct  N Glasgow b J Swain 28
Richard Frank Not Out  22
- Jaffer ct  N Glasgow b J Swain 0 1 0
N Van Der Peet b  O Lawson 0
W Chaudhary Not Out  0

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Boakes8.0233133.004.13
Henry Glasgow5.0124124.004.80
Harry Rice8.0057157.007.13
Jon Swain8.0042314.005.25
Oscar Lawson6.0032132.005.33
Tom Tillyer5.0042221.008.40

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 9w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
178

(38.0 overs)
    
Mike Harris ct  T Harris b R Frank 6 15 1 40.0 1
Olly Gurney b  C Lawn 4 23 17.39 1
Sam Harris b  C Lawn 1 4 25.00
Henry Quinn b  C Lawn 0 2 0
Neil Glasgow ct  Y Khan b N Van Der Peet 46 44 10 104.55 2
Ed Boakes b  S Tickler 0 11 0
Jon Swain ct  R Khan b C Lawn 0 4 0
Harry Rice b  N Van Der Peet 21 41 3 51.22
Oscar Lawson b  N Van Der Peet 14 10 3 140.0
Tom Tillyer b  R Khan 25 45 5 55.56
Henry Glasgow Not Out  43 36 8 119.44

Great Missenden Pelicans CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Chaudhary4.003000.007.50
N Van Der Peet8.0135311.674.38
- Jaffer2.002000.0010.00
R Khan4.0018118.004.50
Yusuf Khan2.002000.0010.00