Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI v Full Tossers CC, Bucks 1st XI on Sun 29 May 2022 at 13:00
The Lee Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Full Tossers CC, Bucks 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 5b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
23
288 (39.5 overs)
     
Edward Clow b  E Boakes 15 18 3 83.33
James Lennon ct  Unsure b T Tillyer 54 65 10 83.08
Jack Rubin lbw  H Glasgow 5 6 1 83.33
Dudley Spiers run out  (H Glasgow) 147 99 21 5 148.48
Russell Edwards Not Out  44 53 8 83.02
James Almond  
John Stammers  
Mark Ellis  
William Mills  
Rob Piesse  
Phil Tomlinson  

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Boakes8.0041141.005.13
Henry Glasgow7.5139139.004.98
Olly Gurney5.014200.008.40
Tom Tillyer5.0136136.007.20
Harry Rice7.014600.006.57
Jonny Barnett4.003400.008.50
Robin Choudhury3.003900.0013.00

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
15
212

(40.0 overs)
    
Henry Quinn st  J Almond b W Mills 24 40 2 1 60.0
Richard Morrison b  R Piesse 26 25 4 104.00
Neil Glasgow lbw  J Stammers 59 70 8 2 84.29
Jon Swain b  J Rubin 18 15 4 120.0
Harry Rice b  D Spiers 34 54 1 62.96
Ed Boakes Not Out  27 32 5 84.38
Robin Choudhury ct  E Clow b W Mills 1 4 25.00
Olly Gurney Not Out  7 4 1 175.00
Tom Tillyer  
Henry Glasgow  
Jonny Barnett  

Full Tossers CC, Bucks 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Lennon3.001800.006.00
Rob Piesse8.0034134.004.25
John Stammers8.0033133.004.13
William Mills6.0051225.508.50
Jack Rubin7.0025125.003.57
Phil Tomlinson4.002200.005.50
Dudley Spiers4.0022122.005.50