Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club U12 XI v Bledlow Ridge CC Under 12 on Wed 25 May 2022 at 18:00
The Lee Cricket Club Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Ridge CC Under 12 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 10b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
32
106 (18.5 overs)
     
Nevin Korala lbw  D Boakes 7 14 1 50.0
Akain Gunawardana b  F Vazquez 16 20 2 80.0
Theo Ward lbw  O Binns 5 11 1 45.45
Joe Latham ct  M Norton b F Vazquez 1 7 14.29
Louis Grimmett ct  D Boakes b M Tindall 34 20 6 170.0
Thomas Winson ct  D Boakes b F Vazquez 0 2 0
Jeevan Soman b  F Vazquez 1 4 25.00
Edward Scott b  M Tindall 4 12 33.33
Luke Fellows run out  (F Vazquez) 0 1 0
Caty Murrell ct  H Worthington b H Worthington 6 15 1 40.0
Alex Blagojevic Not Out  0 10 0

The Lee Cricket Club U12 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hyder Munir2.001300.006.50
Daniel Boakes2.01717.003.50
Oliver Binns2.01111.000.50
Jenson Pickles2.001400.007.00
Freddie Vazquez2.00842.004.00
Millan Norton2.001700.008.50
Mary Tindall2.00924.504.50
James Harris2.001400.007.00
Kirsty Ward1.00300.003.00
Zachary Martin1.00900.009.00
Henry Worthington0.50010.000.00

The Lee Cricket Club U12 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 9b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
21
94

(20.0 overs)
    
Daniel Boakes Not Out  31 28 3 1 110.71 2
James Harris ct  J Soman b T Ward 13 17 2 76.47
Oliver Binns lbw  J Soman 11 8 1 1 137.50
Jenson Pickles b  L Fellows 7 10 70.0
Freddie Vazquez ct  A Gunawardana b T Winson 1 10 10.0
Millan Norton run out  (A Gunawardana) 1 7 14.29 1
Zachary Martin b  C Murrell 0 6 0
Henry Worthington ct  A Blagojevic b A Blagojevic 4 13 30.77 1
Hyder Munir run out  (L Grimmett) 2 7 28.57
Mary Tindall b  N Korala 1 11 9.09
Kirsty Ward Not Out  2 5 40.0

Bledlow Ridge CC Under 12 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nevin Korala3.0112112.004.00
Joe Latham3.001600.005.33
Akain Gunawardana2.001300.006.50
Theo Ward3.0016116.005.33
Jeevan Soman2.0011111.005.50
Thomas Winson2.00313.001.50
Edward Scott2.00700.003.50
Luke Fellows1.00111.001.00
Alex Blagojevic1.00414.004.00
Caty Murrell1.00111.001.00