Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club 2nd XI v Hurley 2nd XI on Sat 27 Aug 2016 at 12:30pm
The Lee Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Lee Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18nb 7b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
28
273

(43.4 overs)
    
Mike Harris Not Out  133 23 1 1 2
Phil Wideson Caught  0 1
Gus Knott Stumped  2 1
Ben Harris Bowled  36 6
Iain Ward Caught  0
John Francis Caught  9
Andrew Knott Caught  47 9 1
Josh Porter Not Out  18 3 1
Robert Walsh  
James Sharman  
Patrick Walsh  

Hurley 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hurley 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 5w 16b 8lb 
for 6 wickets
37
267 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

The Lee Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Walsh8.012600.003.25
Ben Harris8.032600.003.25
Gus Knott8.0235217.504.38
Josh Porter9.0156156.006.22
Andrew Knott6.006100.0010.17
James Sharman6.0037312.336.17