Scorecard

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI v Paddington CC 1st XI on Sun 12 Jun 2022 at 13:00
The Lee Cricket Club Won by 4

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Paddington CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 11b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
96 (27.3 overs)
     
Khurram Arif b  E Boakes 0 1 0
Awais Ahmed ct  R Choudhury b R Choudhury 27 37 4 72.97
Khalid Saeed b  E Boakes 0 4 0
Danish Usmani ct  Y Woodford-Smith b H Glasgow 15 38 3 39.47
Huzefa Khan b  H Glasgow 7 14 1 50.0
Sajjad Hussain ct  E Boakes b H Glasgow 5 8 1 62.50
Wasi Ahmed ct  N Glasgow b J Swain 5 20 1 25.00
Sadiq Ali ct  J Swain b J Swain 4 12 33.33
Fahad Ahmad ct  H Glasgow b R Choudhury 7 21 33.33
Tanzeel Rahman lbw  J Swain 5 7 1 71.43
Nitesh Seth Not Out  2 4 50.0

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Boakes5.011326.502.60
John Barrett5.011100.002.20
Henry Glasgow5.021434.672.80
Oscar Lawson3.002100.007.00
Robin Choudhury5.301628.002.91
Jon Swain3.00732.332.33
Freddy Glasgow1.00200.002.00

The Lee Cricket Club Sun XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 16b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
22
100

(27.0 overs)
    
Mike Harris ct  K Arif b W Ahmed 0 16 0
York Woodford-Smith ct  D Usmani b D Usmani 4 4 1 100 1
Sam Harris b  S Hussain 15 41 3 36.59
Neil Glasgow b  S Hussain 27 44 5 61.36 1
Oscar Lawson lbw  S Hussain 0 1 0
Ed Boakes ct  W Ahmed b W Ahmed 15 21 3 71.43 1
Robin Choudhury b  S Hussain 0 2 0 1
Jon Swain ct  K Arif b S Hussain 17 18 2 1 94.44 1
John Barrett Not Out  0 9 0
Henry Glasgow b  S Hussain 0 4 0 1
Freddy Glasgow Not Out  0 3 0

Paddington CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wasi Ahmed8.05924.501.13
Danish Usmani4.0110110.002.50
Tanzeel Rahman1.001200.0012.00