Scorecard

Bledlow Village CC Under 12 v The Lee Cricket Club U12 XI on Wed 01 Jun 2022 at 18:00
The Lee Cricket Club Won by 4

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bledlow Village CC Under 12 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 4b  
for 10 wickets
15
36 (12.1 overs)
     
Oliver Bowler b  F Glasgow 0 1 0
Euan Conely run out  (D Boakes) 0
Alex Irons b  O Binns 3 11 27.27
Mason Willemse ct  J Harris b J Pickles 1 2 50.0
Jacob Murphy ct  F Glasgow b J Harris 10 21 1 47.62
Conall Jennings ct  J Pickles b O Binns 1 3 33.33
James North b  R Merrington 1 7 14.29
Max Evans b  R Merrington 0 3 0
Freddie Buckland b  B Binns 3 12 25.00
Max Evans b  S Pegg 1 12 8.33
Oliver Davies Not Out  1 3 33.33

The Lee Cricket Club U12 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Freddy Glasgow2.00414.002.00
Jenson Pickles2.0010110.005.00
Oliver Binns2.00321.501.50
Reece Merrington2.01221.001.00
James Harris2.00515.002.50
Sebastian Pegg2.00818.004.00
Benjamin Binns0.10010.000.00

The Lee Cricket Club U12 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 1b  
for 4 wickets
3
40

(6.2 overs)
    
Daniel Boakes b  E Conely 14 10 3 140.0
Felix Badman Not Out  7 11 63.64
James Harris b  M Willemse 1 3 33.33 1
Oliver Binns b  M Willemse 0 1 0
Jenson Pickles b  M Willemse 7 10 1 70.0 1
Freddy Glasgow Not Out  8 4 2 200 1
Reece Merrington  
Benjamin Binns  
Luca Bennett  
Zachary Martin  
Sebastian Pegg  

Bledlow Village CC Under 12 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Euan Conely2.00818.004.00
Mason Willemse3.001635.335.33
Jacob Murphy1.201500.0011.25